SAG Awards 2024: Emma Stone’s reaction to losing to Lily Gladstone in the Best Actress category goes viral

The succession was upset in several individual categories, but did win top honors for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
Advertisement

TELEVISION

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Advertisement

‘The crown’

‘The Gilded Age’

‘The last of us’

‘The Morning Show’

‘Succession’ – WINNER

The succession was upset in several individual categories, but did win top honors for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

The succession was upset in several individual categories, but did win top honors for Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series

‘Abbot Elementary’

‘Barry’

‘The Bear’ – WINNER

‘Only murders in the building’

‘Ted Lasso’

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston – ‘The Morning Show’

Elizabeth Debicki – ‘The Crown’ – WINNER

Bella Ramsey – ‘The Last of Us’

Keri Russell – ‘The Diplomat’

Sarah Snook – ‘Succession’

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox – ‘Succession’

Billy Crudup – ‘The Morning Show’

Kieran Culkin – ‘Succession’

Matthew Macfadyen – ‘Succession’

Pedro Pascal – ‘The Last of Us’ – WINNERS

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein – ‘The Miraculous Mrs. Maisel’

Rachel Brosnahan – ‘The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel’

Quinta Brunson – ‘Abbott Elementary’

Ayo Edebiri – ‘The Bear’ – WINNER

Hannah Waddingham – ‘Ted Lasso’

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series

Brett Goldstein – ‘Ted Lasso’

Bill Hader – ‘Barry’

Ebon Moss-Bachrach – ‘The Bear’

Jason Sudeikis – ‘Ted Lasso’

Jeremy Allen White – ‘The Bear’ – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

READ ALSO  Pete Alonso ‘honestly, shocked’ the Mets traded Max Scherzer

Uzo Aduba – ‘Painkiller’

Kathryn Hahn – Little beautiful things’

Brie Larson – ‘Lessons in Chemistry’

Bel Powley – ‘A Little Light’

Ali Wong – ‘Beef’ – WINNER

Ali Wong earned Best Actress in a Television Movie or Limited Series for Beef

Ali Wong earned Best Actress in a Television Movie or Limited Series for Beef

Ali Wong earned Best Actress in a Television Movie or Limited Series for Beef

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Matt Bomer – ‘Fellow Travelers’

Jon Hamm – ‘Fargo’

David Oyelowo – ‘Lawmen: Bass Reeves’

Tony Shalhoub – ‘Mr. Monk’s latest case: a monk movie

Steven Yeun – “Beef” – WINNER

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

‘Ahsoka’

‘Barry’

‘Beef’

‘The Last of Us’ – WINNER

‘The Mandalorian’

WATCH VIDEO

DOWNLOAD VIDEO

Advertisement